PROGRAM 
 
1967:
17.09: Premiere: The Thunderbirds – The Mercey Boys – Herbert Spencer's Group - Small Ones
01.10: The Baronets
22.10: Fourways (foto: )– The Tormentors – Andy Section
29.10: The Kids [foto] – The Mercey Boys [foto:]
12.11: Sir Henry and his Butlers – Andy Section [Anmeldelse:]
26.11: Hounds (S) – Some of Each – Ex-Rays
10.12: The Vanguards (N) – The Skyriders Wishsound – The Tormentors
17.12: The Pussycats (N) – Del Davis & The Caravans – Bodies
25.12: The Baronets – Andy Section – Sound of Servants – Sound Hunters’
  
1968:
14.01: Peter Belli & Four Roses - Voces
21.01: Beat Nicks (N) - The Tormentors - The Freedoms (Fyn)
04.02: The Rocking Ghosts [Foto: klik:] – Sound 66
16.02: Ten Years After (UK) – MoneyMakers – Anette Tholsted (TV-optagelser)billedreportage
25.02: Denny Laine and the Electric String Band (UK)(aflyst) - Slam Creepers (S) – Joe E. Carter's Group
03.03: Lolland Falster Mesterskabet i Pop (Nyt-Børge medarrangør)
17.03: Sir Henry and his Butlers – Love Reflection []
31.03: 16-24: Galla Beat Show: The Lollipops – Tommy P’s Studio Group – The Baronets – Young Flowers – Some of Each - Master Paul and his Chamberlains – The Fighters – Sound of Servants – Sound 66 – Andy Section – Purple Flowers – The Tormentors – Kingbees – The Ants – Wise Panic – Old Heart Seven. (Maribo Hallen)
12.04: Purple Flowers – The Tormentors  [foto: ]
28.04: The Burglars [foto:  ] - The Fiddlers – Ex-rays
10.05: Some of Each – Master Paul and his Chamberlains – Purple Flowers [foto:] – The Kingbees – The Tormentors
16.06: Amatørkonkurrence. 9 lokale orkestre samt Young Flowers
01.09: The Baronets (Flower Pop premiere i Søpavillonen)
07.09: Bloodhounds – The Kingbees
08.09: Bloodhounds – The Kingbees
15.09: Wishful Thinking (UK) – The Tormentors
29.09: Someones
06.10: Peter Belli & Four Roses [foto:  ]
20.10: The Teenmakers
27.10: Sir Henry & His Butlers – The Queens
25.12: Young Flowers
 
1969:
19.01: The Beefeaters
02.02: Blue Rivers and the Maroon Show (US) (Søpavillonen)
02.02: The Tormentors – The Accidents (Hotel Valdemar, NykF.)
09.02: The Tormentors – Contact High (Hotel Valdemar)
02.03: Tommy P's Studio Group (Hotel Valdemar)
10.05: Purple Flowers (Errindlev Forsamlingshus)
25.06: Undertakers Circus (N) (med Gear Club)
05.09: Purple Flowers (med Gear Klub)
 
 
 
 
 
Claus Hellgren Larsen | Odinsvej 12, 3.tv., 4700 Næstved  | Tlf.: 40726180 | Hellgren2@gmail.com